KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Foreclosure of redemption rights of treasurer's tax lien and quite title

Spanish translation: Ejecución de derechos de redención sobre un gravamen fiscal y confirmación de derecho inmobiliario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foreclosure of redemption rights of treasurer's tax lien and quite title
Spanish translation:Ejecución de derechos de redención sobre un gravamen fiscal y confirmación de derecho inmobiliario
Entered by: Francesca Samuel

22:26 Apr 23, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Foreclosure of redemption rights of treasurer's tax lien and quite title
This is the title of a lawsuit. No other context.
Any and all suggestions are welcome.
Thanks!
Francesca Samuel
United States
Ejecución de derechos de redención sobre un gravamen fiscal y confirmación de derecho inmobiliario
Explanation:
Hi,

taking you at your word and throwing ideas :-)
Selected response from:

libby965
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3apetura sobre el poder de la tesoreria en impuestos extranjeras y derechos immobiliarios
jude dabo
3Ejecución de derechos de redención sobre un gravamen fiscal y confirmación de derecho inmobiliario
libby965


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foreclosure of redemption rights of treasurer's tax lien and quite title
Ejecución de derechos de redención sobre un gravamen fiscal y confirmación de derecho inmobiliario


Explanation:
Hi,

taking you at your word and throwing ideas :-)

libby965
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker:


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foreclosure of redemption rights of treasurer's tax lien and quite title
apetura sobre el poder de la tesoreria en impuestos extranjeras y derechos immobiliarios


Explanation:
hope it helps.cheers

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 49