KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

no room for a rule

Spanish translation: no cabe reglamentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no room for a rule
Spanish translation:no cabe reglamentación
Entered by: Ana Roca

15:14 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: no room for a rule
There is therefore no room for a rule in this context that the other language versions may be resorted to only in the case of ambiguity in the English text.


Muchiisimas Gracias de antemano!
RebecaNes9
no cabe reglamentación
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ana Roca
Grading comment
Gracias, es la que más se ajusta a lo que busco.

te doy un 4!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4...no hay cabida para un protocolo/pauta
Lydia De Jorge
4no hay sitio para una reglaRuth Wöhlk
4没有一种规则存在的空间(基础)
Duobing Chen
4no hay espacio para una regla
Sergio Gaymer
3 +1no cabe reglamentación
Ana Roca


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no cabe reglamentación


Explanation:
...

Ana Roca
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, es la que más se ajusta a lo que busco.

te doy un 4!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM!!!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no hay espacio para una regla


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
没有一种规则存在的空间(基础)


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no hay sitio para una regla


Explanation:
Por eso no hay sitio para una regla que..



Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...no hay cabida para un protocolo/pauta


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181