KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

by severing it or causing it to be severed

Spanish translation: parcelándola/dividiéndola o provocando su división


17:39 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / theft act
English term or phrase: by severing it or causing it to be severed
when he is not in possession of the land and appropriates anything forming part of the land by severing it or causing it to be severed.
vir1984
Spanish translation:parcelándola/dividiéndola o provocando su división
Explanation:
diría yo
Selected response from:

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1parcelándola/dividiéndola o provocando su división
José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
4al separarla o al causar su separación
Javier Almeida


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
parcelándola/dividiéndola o provocando su división


Explanation:
diría yo

José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clara1984
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al separarla o al causar su separación


Explanation:
Ojalá te sirva, suerte

Javier Almeida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32