KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

match

Spanish translation: para que coincidan con/se ajusten a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:match
Spanish translation:para que coincidan con/se ajusten a
Entered by: German Trentini

19:03 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: match
X specifically developed to match rotavirus disease specificities
xxxmariaje
Spain
para que coincidan con/se ajusten a
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

German Trentini
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6para que coincidan con/se ajusten a
German Trentini
4 +2contrarrestar
clara1984
4empatar/emparejar
Alfonso Berron
3hacer la contraparte / enfrentar
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
match (en este contexto)
hacer la contraparte / enfrentar


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 114

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
match (en este contexto)
para que coincidan con/se ajusten a


Explanation:
.

German Trentini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez: se ajusten, diría yo.
3 mins
  -> Gracias Marga

agree  Ana Roca
40 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  xxxtradesmes: para que se ajusten a
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Vladimir Martinez: with Marga..."se ajusten".
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Vladimir

agree  Egmont
15 hrs
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  jude dabo
17 hrs
  -> Gracias jude

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
match (en este contexto)
contrarrestar


Explanation:
fue desarrollado para contrarrestar los sintomas especificos de dicha enfermedad

clara1984
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
2 mins
  -> thanks!!

agree  Nelida Kreer: Sí, claramente este es el sentido exacto.
1 hr

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empatar/emparejar


Explanation:
desarrollado para emparejar las especificidades de la enfermedad del rotavirus

Alfonso Berron
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4