KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

notice to submit for decision

Spanish translation: Notificación de someter a decisión - Notificación de correr traslado para decisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notice to submit for decision
Spanish translation:Notificación de someter a decisión - Notificación de correr traslado para decisión
Entered by: Javier Almeida

00:21 Apr 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentencia de divorcio
English term or phrase: notice to submit for decision
El término se indica como uno de los documentos presentados por la demandante.
lamartinez
Notificación de someter a decisión - Notificación de correr traslado para decisión
Explanation:
Es básicamente una solicitud de parte a la corte para que decida sobre un incidente procesal.

Notice to submit for decision. Upon the expiration of the five-day period to file a reply memorandum, either party may notify the clerk to submit the matter to the court for decision. The notification shall be in the form of a separate written pleading and captioned "Notice to Submit for Decision." The Notice to Submit for Decision shall state the date on which the motion was served, the date the memorandum in opposition, if any, was served, the date the reply memorandum, if any, was served, and whether a hearing has been requested. The notification shall contain a certificate of mailing to all parties. If neither party files a notice, the motion will not be submitted for decision.
Selected response from:

Javier Almeida
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2notificación que se presenta para decisión
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Notificación de someter a decisión - Notificación de correr traslado para decisión
Javier Almeida
4aviso de envío para la toma de decisión
Diana Arbiser


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
notificación que se presenta para decisión


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanny77: Tambien se llama Escrito/Aviso para Someter a Decision
2 hrs
  -> Gracias otra vez, Fanny. Sí, también.

agree  Egmont
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aviso de envío para la toma de decisión


Explanation:
Another option.
:)

http://www.acdl.com/pdfs/SpanishHealthGuide2.pdf

http://www.twc.state.tx.us/ui/bnfts/spclaimant6.html

http://www.cms.hhs.gov/cmsforms/downloads/cms10146sp.pdf

Diana Arbiser
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notificación de someter a decisión - Notificación de correr traslado para decisión


Explanation:
Es básicamente una solicitud de parte a la corte para que decida sobre un incidente procesal.

Notice to submit for decision. Upon the expiration of the five-day period to file a reply memorandum, either party may notify the clerk to submit the matter to the court for decision. The notification shall be in the form of a separate written pleading and captioned "Notice to Submit for Decision." The Notice to Submit for Decision shall state the date on which the motion was served, the date the memorandum in opposition, if any, was served, the date the reply memorandum, if any, was served, and whether a hearing has been requested. The notification shall contain a certificate of mailing to all parties. If neither party files a notice, the motion will not be submitted for decision.

Javier Almeida
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias.