KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Move in Checklist

Spanish translation: lista de control de mudanza/para una mudaza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Move in Checklist
Spanish translation:lista de control de mudanza/para una mudaza
Entered by: Patricia Gutiérrez

22:57 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Move in Checklist
Se trata de un documento en una sentencia de desalojo

Additional Agreements

Residential Apartment Lease Terms and Conditions
Resident Handbook
-Emergency Notification Form
-Insurance Addendum (Insurance Required)
-Move in Checklist
- Utilities Addendum

Gracias de antemano
Patricia Gutiérrez
lista de control de mudanza/para una mudaza
Explanation:


https://www.findcollegerentals.com/forms/move_in.pdf
MOVE IN CHECKLIST
Courtesy of www.FindCollegeHousing.com
___Sign Lease – Date first rental payment is due:_________________________
___Pay Security Deposit. Date paid:__________________
___Pay Cleaning Deposit. Date paid:__________________
___Hook up Utilities

http://www.consumeraffairs.com/rentals/how03.html

Renting A House or Apartment
The Move-In Checklist


http://www.housingauthority.gov.hk/en/residential/guidestool...
Move-in Checklist for PRH Flats

* More

Apply for Utility Services
Upon signing the tenancy agreement, a Public Rental Housing (PRH) tenant can:
apply for utility services such as water, electricity, gas and telephone services at the Estate Office;

pay the fees after the payment notices (deposit and service fee) have been received.

Collect Keys
A tenant or an authorized adult family member must:
collect the key at the Estate Office on an appointed date;

bring his / her Hong Kong Identity Card and receipt for deposit or Rental Card to the Estate Office for verification.

Check for Defects in the Flat
After collecting the key, a tenant should:
check carefully the installations in the flat for any defects or damages;

complete and return the Defect List to the Estate Office within an assigned period, so that remedial works can be carried out free of charge.

This is an important procedure. Failure to notify the Estate Office within the assigned period will result in great difficulty in asking contractors to bear the responsibility of repairing such defects / damages.

Print this Page

Last revision date: 29 March 2003

http://statefarm.convertlanguage.com/statefarm/enes/24/_www_...
Lista de control para una mudanza
http://www.espana-mudanzas.com/Lista_Control_Mudanza.html
Lista de Control de Mudanza
Materiales Necesarios para su Mudanza en ...

http://www.infopankki.fi/es-ES/cuando_te_mudas/
Lista de control para la mudanza




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-05-01 23:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dice tu contexto específicamente"move in checklist", así que no podemos simplemente suponer que "debe ser 'move-out'". Probablemente sea el move-in checklist de los que pasan a ocupar la propiedad después del desalojo, o quizá la move-in checklist original de la gente que ahora está siendo desalojada, a fin de cotejar.
Selected response from:

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7lista de control de mudanza/para una mudaza
Nelida Kreer
4Lista de chequeo para la mudanza
libby965
3 +1lista o inventario del estado de la vivienda
Virginia Feuerstein


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
move in checklist
lista o inventario del estado de la vivienda


Explanation:
debido a que se trata de un desalojo debería ser move out checklist,
por lo tanto supongo que se refiere a la vivienda a donde van a ser realojadas estas personas.


    Reference: http://www.garu.es/3-3-6-inventario.aspx
    Reference: http:///www.hunterhomescolorado.com/files_custom/16766_21589...
Virginia Feuerstein
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ius Translation: I'd rather use "inventario" since it is an eviction document.
15 hrs
  -> thank you !!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
move in checklist
lista de control de mudanza/para una mudaza


Explanation:


https://www.findcollegerentals.com/forms/move_in.pdf
MOVE IN CHECKLIST
Courtesy of www.FindCollegeHousing.com
___Sign Lease – Date first rental payment is due:_________________________
___Pay Security Deposit. Date paid:__________________
___Pay Cleaning Deposit. Date paid:__________________
___Hook up Utilities

http://www.consumeraffairs.com/rentals/how03.html

Renting A House or Apartment
The Move-In Checklist


http://www.housingauthority.gov.hk/en/residential/guidestool...
Move-in Checklist for PRH Flats

* More

Apply for Utility Services
Upon signing the tenancy agreement, a Public Rental Housing (PRH) tenant can:
apply for utility services such as water, electricity, gas and telephone services at the Estate Office;

pay the fees after the payment notices (deposit and service fee) have been received.

Collect Keys
A tenant or an authorized adult family member must:
collect the key at the Estate Office on an appointed date;

bring his / her Hong Kong Identity Card and receipt for deposit or Rental Card to the Estate Office for verification.

Check for Defects in the Flat
After collecting the key, a tenant should:
check carefully the installations in the flat for any defects or damages;

complete and return the Defect List to the Estate Office within an assigned period, so that remedial works can be carried out free of charge.

This is an important procedure. Failure to notify the Estate Office within the assigned period will result in great difficulty in asking contractors to bear the responsibility of repairing such defects / damages.

Print this Page

Last revision date: 29 March 2003

http://statefarm.convertlanguage.com/statefarm/enes/24/_www_...
Lista de control para una mudanza
http://www.espana-mudanzas.com/Lista_Control_Mudanza.html
Lista de Control de Mudanza
Materiales Necesarios para su Mudanza en ...

http://www.infopankki.fi/es-ES/cuando_te_mudas/
Lista de control para la mudanza




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2008-05-01 23:20:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dice tu contexto específicamente"move in checklist", así que no podemos simplemente suponer que "debe ser 'move-out'". Probablemente sea el move-in checklist de los que pasan a ocupar la propiedad después del desalojo, o quizá la move-in checklist original de la gente que ahora está siendo desalojada, a fin de cotejar.

Nelida Kreer
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 411
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Kisic
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Maria! Saludos.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rocío!! Saludos.

agree  Andrée Goreux: Por estos lados, nos limitamos a "inventario" y todo lo demás va en un contrato de arriendo, pero lista de control de mudanza me parece muy acertado.
1 hr
  -> Muchísimas gracias, que tengas un buen día.

agree  Yaotl Altan: buen arreglo :)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Yaotl!!! Saludos.

agree  Andy Benzo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Andy!!

agree  Alfonso Berron
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!! Saludos.

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Gracias mil y saludos.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
move in checklist
Lista de chequeo para la mudanza


Explanation:
También puede utilizar este término, muy común en Estados Unidos.

Saludos,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 53 mins (2008-05-01 23:51:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O lista de verificación

libby965
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4