KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

settlement for your vehicle

Spanish translation: sin cobrar honorarios por la liquidación de su vehículo


21:08 Jul 11, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / personay injury
English term or phrase: settlement for your vehicle
If you were injured in an auto accident, we will help you obtain a rental car and maximize the amount available under South Carolina law for your vehicle, with no fee on the settlement for your vehicle.
Andrea Strada
Argentina
Spanish translation:sin cobrar honorarios por la liquidación de su vehículo
Explanation:
also "por el pago de su vehículo"
Selected response from:

maria bellon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7sin cobrar honorarios por la liquidación de su vehículo
maria bellon
2sin pedir honorario por la resolución que restituya el vehículo
JoseAlejandro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sin pedir honorario por la resolución que restituya el vehículo


Explanation:
I'm giving myself low confidence, because I might be pulling this out of my butt.

So, I'm interested in knowing what the colegas have to say about it.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-07-11 21:15:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mejor: "...que restituya al vehículo..."

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
sin cobrar honorarios por la liquidación de su vehículo


Explanation:
also "por el pago de su vehículo"

maria bellon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr

agree  JoseAlejandro: Hi, María! I think I like this better than my suggestion. Saludos desde Santa Bárbara.
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

agree  Carol Chaparro
3 hrs

agree  nigthgirl
3 hrs

agree  Nelida Kreer
4 hrs

agree  Maru Villanueva
9 hrs