KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

as computed had said beneficiary not pre-deceased me

Spanish translation: (de la manera calculada y siempre y cuando dicho beneficiario no me haya sobrevivido)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as computed had said beneficiary not pre-deceased me
Spanish translation:(de la manera calculada y siempre y cuando dicho beneficiario no me haya sobrevivido)
Entered by: Trujaman

16:55 Aug 29, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Last Will and Testament
English term or phrase: as computed had said beneficiary not pre-deceased me
El párrafo dice:" If any such beneficiary or member of a class of beneficiaries fails to survive me by thirty days, declines the gift or is no longer in existence, I direct that said beneficiary´s share (as computed had said beneficiary not pre-deceased me) pass to the surviving..."
José Nolasco
El Salvador
(de la manera calculada y siempre y cuando dicho beneficiario no me haya sobrevivido)
Explanation:
Good Luck!
Selected response from:

Trujaman
Venezuela
Grading comment
Mejor no sirve; mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5como se hubiera calculado si dicho beneficiario no hubiera muerto antes que yo
Stella Lamarque
3 +2(de la manera calculada y siempre y cuando dicho beneficiario no me haya sobrevivido)
Trujaman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(de la manera calculada y siempre y cuando dicho beneficiario no me haya sobrevivido)


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Trujaman
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Mejor no sirve; mil gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
35 mins
  -> Gracias Avrvm!

agree  jsantos
40 mins
  -> Gracias jsantos!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
como se hubiera calculado si dicho beneficiario no hubiera muerto antes que yo


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56