KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

dispatched institution

Spanish translation: institución delegada


19:33 Sep 4, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law
English term or phrase: dispatched institution
He is being examined by the judicial organ, disciplinary and surveillant departments, the competent authority or its dispatched institution because of his suspicious of having violated any law or regulation, and no conclusion has not been made yet.
678
Spanish translation:institución delegada
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4isntitución designada/autorizada
Lydia De Jorge
4(su) institución / oficina de despachosMaru Villanueva
3institución delegada
Stella Lamarque


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
institución delegada


Explanation:
..

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 56

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
isntitución designada/autorizada


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 181

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
7 mins
  -> Gracias Monica!

agree  Egmont
52 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Alicia Jordá
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Alice!

agree  Verónica Ducrey
1 day9 hrs
  -> Gracias Veronica!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(su) institución / oficina de despachos


Explanation:
Es mi recomendación.

Maru Villanueva
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 83