KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

NAF

Spanish translation: número de afiliación (NAF)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NAF
Spanish translation:número de afiliación (NAF)
Entered by: smorales30

13:15 Feb 1, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: NAF
I, XXX, with NAF 4768690..., hereby declare that I quit my job...
smorales30
número de afiliación (NAF)
Explanation:
El número de la Seguridad Social (NUSS) se convertirá automáticamente en número de afiliación (NAF) de las personas físicas que por primera vez se incluyan en el Sistema por realizar una actividad.

Selected response from:

tristar
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2número de afiliación (NAF)tristar
3Hay una inscripción NAF 4768690
Portenia


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naf
Hay una inscripción NAF 4768690


Explanation:
Initials or letters should not normally be translated


    Reference: http://www.thesaurus.infoplease.com/initial
    Reference: http://www.nzsti.org/documents/TranslationGuidelines.pdf
Portenia
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
naf
número de afiliación (NAF)


Explanation:
El número de la Seguridad Social (NUSS) se convertirá automáticamente en número de afiliación (NAF) de las personas físicas que por primera vez se incluyan en el Sistema por realizar una actividad.




    Reference: http://www.mtas.es/es/Guia/texto/guia_13_29_3.htm
tristar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
35 mins
  -> Gacias, Natalia

agree  I. Urrutia: Sí, yo creo que es esto... ;-)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carido