KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

to be quoted on all drafts and correspondence

Spanish translation: a indicar en cualquier borrador o correspondencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be quoted on all drafts and correspondence
Spanish translation:a indicar en cualquier borrador o correspondencia
Entered by: vir1984

17:35 Feb 4, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / documentary of credit
English term or phrase: to be quoted on all drafts and correspondence
How can I translate into Spanish "to be quoted on all drafts and correspondence"?
It appears in a specimen of a documentary of credit.
vir1984
a inidar en cualquier borrador o correspondencia
Explanation:
es un término bastante usual (exepto lo de borrador) y aparece en muchos sitios
:)
Ruth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2009-02-04 17:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaya con mis dedo hoy: "a indicar" es lo correcto, lo siento!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2009-02-04 17:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ves que no furulan? dedosssss
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!!saludos a tus dedos,jajaj
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1debe mencionarse en todos lo borradores y correspondenciamargaret caulfield
4a inidar en cualquier borrador o correspondenciaRuth Wöhlk
4para ser referenciado en todos los borradores y correspondencia
Rafael Bordabehere


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debe mencionarse en todos lo borradores y correspondencia


Explanation:
My version, unless we are talking about bank transfers, which would be "transferencias bancarias".

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regla Ortiz
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Room!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para ser referenciado en todos los borradores y correspondencia


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Bordabehere
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a inidar en cualquier borrador o correspondencia


Explanation:
es un término bastante usual (exepto lo de borrador) y aparece en muchos sitios
:)
Ruth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 Min. (2009-02-04 17:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vaya con mis dedo hoy: "a indicar" es lo correcto, lo siento!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2009-02-04 17:43:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ves que no furulan? dedosssss

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
gracias!!saludos a tus dedos,jajaj