KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

extent of service

Spanish translation: alcance del servicio / de los servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extent of service
Spanish translation:alcance del servicio / de los servicios
Entered by: vir1984

20:34 Feb 8, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / contract
English term or phrase: extent of service
I need to translate "extent of service" into Spanish.It appears in a contract. Could you please help me?
vir1984
alcance del servicio / de los servicios
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2alcance del servicio / de los servicios
Daniel Frisano
4duración del servicio
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
alcance del servicio / de los servicios


Explanation:


Daniel Frisano
Monaco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Boulter: Just so.
5 mins

agree  LauraCavatorta
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
duración del servicio


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 663