KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

field audit

Spanish translation: auditoría in situ/auditoría de campo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field audit
Spanish translation:auditoría in situ/auditoría de campo
Entered by: margaret caulfield

23:40 Feb 10, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / derecho
English term or phrase: field audit
RISK ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT
Solzinha
Argentina
auditoría in situ/auditoría de campo
Explanation:
Either one.
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7auditoría in situ/auditoría de campomargaret caulfield
4 -1audditoriatradukwk2


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
auditoría in situ/auditoría de campo


Explanation:
Either one.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Ojeda
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Verónica!

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
40 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael!

agree  Stella Lamarque
14 hrs
  -> Thanks, Stella!

agree  I. Urrutia
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carido!

agree  Biling Services
1 day8 hrs
  -> Thanks, BS!

agree  SP traductora
2 days15 hrs
  -> Thanks, literata!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
audditoria


Explanation:
mira este link http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=aud...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2009-02-11 00:00:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

auditoría,perdona por escribirlo mal,pero a la una de la mañana las neuronas ya no estan para tantos trotes

tradukwk2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  margaret caulfield: auditoría is spelled with one "d" and an accent on the second "i".
3 mins
  -> vale lo puse mal es con una d solamente pero supongo que entiende que es una errata