KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

authorize, empower and appoint

Spanish translation: autorizo, confiero poderes y designo


18:46 Feb 13, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: authorize, empower and appoint
I hereby duly authorize, empower and appoint XX as my Attorney-in-Fact, to do the following on my behalf
Evelina Brondi
Spanish translation:autorizo, confiero poderes y designo
Explanation:
Lo he usado así varias veces.
Selected response from:

Gerardo Lucas Robles
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4autorizo, confiero poderes y nombro
NTRAD
3 +5autorizo, confiero poderes y designo
Gerardo Lucas Robles
4Faculto, confiero poderes y designo
Laura Serván


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
autorizo, confiero poderes y nombro


Explanation:
Saludos

NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  teresa quimper
1 min
  -> gracias Teresa

agree  Veronica Ojeda
7 mins
  -> gracias Veronica

agree  baiksekali: o algo parecido.
50 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
2 hrs
  -> gracias!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faculto, confiero poderes y designo


Explanation:
Suerte!

Laura Serván
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
autorizo, confiero poderes y designo


Explanation:
Lo he usado así varias veces.

Gerardo Lucas Robles
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
27 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  Multitran
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Roxana V. Lamas
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Marcelo González
3 hrs
  -> thanks!