KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Private Individuals

Spanish translation: personas físicas / particulares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Private Individuals
Spanish translation:personas físicas / particulares
Entered by: Mónica Sauza

23:57 Feb 16, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Private Individuals
¡Hola!
¿Cómo se traduciría "private individuals" en el siguiente contexto?

Associations, organizations and private individuals are joining in this campaign.

Gracias por la ayuda
Valeria28
personas físicas / particulares
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-17 01:57:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti por brindarme la oportunidad de ayudarte! ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mónica Sauza
Grading comment
Gracias por la gran ayuda =))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4personas físicas / particularesMónica Sauza
5particulares
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
private individuals
particulares


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
private individuals
personas físicas / particulares


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-02-17 01:57:54 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

¡Gracias a ti por brindarme la oportunidad de ayudarte! ¡Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Gracias por la gran ayuda =))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
7 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias y muchos saludos! ;o)))) ¡Buen inicio de semana!

agree  Luis Medina
7 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Luis! ¡Buen inicio de semana!

agree  Marian Greenfield
41 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Marian! ¡Buen inicio de semana!

agree  Adriana Martinez: En efecto, cualquiera de tus dos opciones es buena. Agree!
45 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Adriana! ¡Buen inicio de semana!