ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

I request you to please do the needful and oblige,

Spanish translation: Le ruego proceda de la forma necesaria y pertinente,

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I request you to please do the needful and oblige,
Spanish translation:Le ruego proceda de la forma necesaria y pertinente,
Entered by: Iciar Pertusa

12:33 Nov 1, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Letter
English term or phrase: I request you to please do the needful and oblige,
I request you to please do the needful and oblige,

Thanks,

(signature)
---------------------------------------------

It`s a letter
Maria Mercau
Argentina
Le ruego proceda de la forma necesaria y pertinente,
Explanation:
Espero que te sirva!

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Iciar Pertusa
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much! It was really useful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Le ruego proceda de la forma necesaria y pertinente,
Iciar Pertusa
3Ruego haga lo necesario y obligado.Nieves Killefer
2Le ruego que usted haga lo necesario, conforme con lo arriba expuesto.Robert Forstag


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
i request you to please do the needful and oblige.
Le ruego que usted haga lo necesario, conforme con lo arriba expuesto.


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

Suerte.

Robert Forstag
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
i request you to please do the needful and oblige,
Le ruego proceda de la forma necesaria y pertinente,


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva!

Suerte!

Iciar Pertusa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much! It was really useful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bárbara Oliver
20 mins

agree  Toni Castano
45 mins

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
45 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
i request you to please do the needful and oblige,
Ruego haga lo necesario y obligado.


Explanation:
Sugerencia

Nieves Killefer
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12