KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

notorised certificate of appointment

Spanish translation: certificado de designación autenticado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:notorized certificate of appointment
Spanish translation:certificado de designación autenticado
Entered by: Frida Tussie

00:08 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: notorised certificate of appointment
...in accordance with the attached notorised certificate of appointment.

it apperas in a Power of Attorney.

Podría ser certificado de nombramiento notorial? o por ante escribano público?

thanks in advance!!
Ines Insua
Argentina
certificado de designación autenticado
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Frida Tussie
United States
Grading comment
thank you!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5certificado de designación autenticadoFrida Tussie
5certificado de nombramiento notoriopeixe


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificado de nombramiento notorio


Explanation:
notorio (a no ser que notorised sea errata en vez de notarised) puede ser hecho por un notario o por un funcionario público competente, p.ej., un alcalde o intendente que designa al jefe del catastro en un diario oficial o mediante oficio a todas las dependencias : ahí está la notoriedad.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
certificado de designación autenticado


Explanation:
---


    "Appontment" and "Notarize": ver The Oxford Spanish Dictionary
Frida Tussie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you!!