KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

survivorship

Spanish translation: (la) supervivencia


06:06 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: survivorship
Survivorship then was a requirement to inherit
Rudy Guajardo
Spanish translation:(la) supervivencia
Explanation:
D.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 06:57:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NCCS: National Coalition for Cancer Survivorship
La National Coalition for Cancer *Survivorship*, (Coalición nacional para la **supervivencia** del cáncer),
el único grupo activista de cáncer liderado por ...

www.canceradvocacy.org/esp-default.aspx
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
Diet effects on **survivorship** and developmental parameters of ... -
Efectos de la dieta en la **supervivencia** y parámetros de
desarrollo de la ...

www.redpav-fpolar.info.ve/fagroluz/v14_2/v142z005.html
Selected response from:

xxxdawn39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9(la) supervivenciaxxxdawn39
5 +1La sobrevivencia
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La sobrevivencia


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAlex Zelkind
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Alex.

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
(la) supervivencia


Explanation:
D.
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 06:57:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

NCCS: National Coalition for Cancer Survivorship
La National Coalition for Cancer *Survivorship*, (Coalición nacional para la **supervivencia** del cáncer),
el único grupo activista de cáncer liderado por ...

www.canceradvocacy.org/esp-default.aspx
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
Diet effects on **survivorship** and developmental parameters of ... -
Efectos de la dieta en la **supervivencia** y parámetros de
desarrollo de la ...

www.redpav-fpolar.info.ve/fagroluz/v14_2/v142z005.html

xxxdawn39
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPTierno
27 mins
  -> muchas gracias y buen día :)

agree  Carlos Fruhbeck
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Carlos. Un cordial saludo :)

agree  Fernando Toledo
3 hrs
  -> muchas gracias. Saludos cordiales :)

agree  Alejandro Umerez
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Alejandro. Buen fin de semana :)

agree  Patricia Baldwin: Buenos días alegría Dawn! Cariños desde un Buenos Aires de sol radiante!!
5 hrs
  -> ¡Hola, Patri! Y por aquí nevando, aysss, pero pronto llega la primavera... Cariños para Argentina :))

agree  purificaci
10 hrs
  -> muchas gracias y buen fin de semana :))

agree  Isabelle DEFEVERE
1 day2 hrs
  -> de nuevo, muchas gracias, Isabelle. Otro cordial saludo :)

agree  Galina Kovalenko: Obvio.
1 day13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, Galina. Buen domingo :)

agree  Alicia Jordá
3 days13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias otra vez, Alice :))))