KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

any released matter

Spanish translation: asunto finiquitado alguno


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any released matter
Spanish translation:asunto finiquitado alguno
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:12 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Court settlement
English term or phrase: any released matter
More from Settlement and General Release Agreement:

Plaintiff and Defendant warrant and represent that neither has heretofore assigned or transferred to any person not a party to this agreement **any released matter** or any other part or portion thereof...
Carlos Diaz de Leon
United States
asunto finiquitado alguno
Explanation:
Se refiere a asuntos sujetos de finiquito; o sea ex-causas de acción
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!
Gracias también a todos y todas por su gran ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ningún material publicadoSergio Aguirre
5asunto finiquitado alguno
Henry Hinds
3 +1material divulgado alguno
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ningún material publicado


Explanation:
Ninguna material documental

Released
[of news, documentation] publicación

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: si
9 hrs
  -> Muuuuchisisisisimas gracias MissWond

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material divulgado alguno


Explanation:
otra opción...

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: ó "asunto"
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asunto finiquitado alguno


Explanation:
Se refiere a asuntos sujetos de finiquito; o sea ex-causas de acción


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!
Gracias también a todos y todas por su gran ayuda.