KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

record of trial

Spanish translation: Expediente del proceso. Documentación del proceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:record of trial
Spanish translation:Expediente del proceso. Documentación del proceso
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

15:45 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: record of trial
While the Court has fact finding powers, it is limited by the record of trial to determine those facts.
an
expediente del proceso
Explanation:
Documentación del proceso
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1expediente del procesoSergio Aguirre
5autos del juicio
Henry Hinds
4minutos de el juicioGabo Pena


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expediente del proceso


Explanation:
Documentación del proceso

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sileugenia: o "expedientes de la causa"
24 mins
  -> Si. Muchas gracias sileugenia

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autos del juicio


Explanation:
(mexicano)


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
minutos de el juicio


Explanation:
=8^j

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50