KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

full faith and credit are due to all his official acts as such officer

Spanish translation: Por lo tanto, se da y debe dársele plena fe, crédito y autoridad a todos sus actos oficiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full faith and credit are due to all his official acts
Spanish translation:Por lo tanto, se da y debe dársele plena fe, crédito y autoridad a todos sus actos oficiales
Entered by: Lida Garcia

17:53 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: full faith and credit are due to all his official acts as such officer
affidavit regarding a death certificate
Anthony Tamburro
Por lo tanto, se da y debe dársele plena fe, crédito y autoridad a todos sus actos oficiales en su
Explanation:
calidad de funcionario
Selected response from:

Lida Garcia
Peru
Grading comment
thanks for your help
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Por lo tanto, se da y debe dársele plena fe, crédito y autoridad a todos sus actos oficiales en su
Lida Garcia
5se hacen acreedores a plena fe y crédito sus actos oficiales con dicha personalidad
Henry Hinds
4todas las actuaciónes de tal oficial son dignas del mayor crédito y confianzaxxxjomasaov


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Por lo tanto, se da y debe dársele plena fe, crédito y autoridad a todos sus actos oficiales en su


Explanation:
calidad de funcionario

Lida Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
thanks for your help

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se hacen acreedores a plena fe y crédito sus actos oficiales con dicha personalidad


Explanation:
full faith and credit are due to all his official acts as such officer

se hacen acreedores a plena fe y crédito sus actos oficiales con dicha personalidad


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todas las actuaciónes de tal oficial son dignas del mayor crédito y confianza


Explanation:
lo dejaría así de sencillo

xxxjomasaov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89