KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

auto de apertura de instrucción

Spanish translation: order for opening evidence period (phase)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auto de apertura de instrucción
Spanish translation:order for opening evidence period (phase)
Entered by: Pamela Peralta

21:31 Mar 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: auto de apertura de instrucción
Al revisar el Auto de Apertura de Instrucción, Denuncia Fiscal y demás documentos, se puede apreciar de que no se ha acompañado ninguna especie o bien incautado y el inculpado en su primera declaración ha manifestado no tener bien alguno.

No encuentro ésto en los diccionarios. Necesito su ayuda, por favor.
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
order for opening evidence period (phase)
Explanation:
De un juicio, se trata del desahogo de pruebas, al menos en México, el sistema que más conozco.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Me hubiera gustado unos agrees por ahí. De lo que yo investigué es algo así como lo que propone Henry.
Saludos,
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4order for opening evidence period (phase)
Henry Hinds
4edict of preliminary investigationJH Trads
3writ of inquiry
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
order for opening evidence period (phase)


Explanation:
De un juicio, se trata del desahogo de pruebas, al menos en México, el sistema que más conozco.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Me hubiera gustado unos agrees por ahí. De lo que yo investigué es algo así como lo que propone Henry.
Saludos,
Pamela

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auto de apertura de instrucción
edict of preliminary investigation


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2004-03-11 21:48:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cuidado, la palabra warrant se usa casi exclusivamente para arrest warrant = auto de detención en un contexto cercano

JH Trads
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auto de apertura de instrucción
writ of inquiry


Explanation:
El término depende del tipo de juicio, así como del país de destino de la traducción. Esta es sólo una de las posibilidades.

Writ of inquiry, a writ issued in certain actions at law, where the defendant has suffered judgment to pass against him by default, in order to ascertain and assess the plaintiff's damages, where they can not readily be ascertained by mere calculation. --Burrill.


Legal Definition of Writ Of Inquiry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
The 'Lectric Law Library's Lexicon On * Writ Of Inquiry *. WRIT OF INQUIRY
- When in an action sounding in damages, as covenant, trespass ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/w062.htm - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares

The 'Lectric Law Library's Legal Lexicon's * W - Z * Terms & ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Debt /Detinue /Dower; Writ of Error *; Writ of Execution; Writ of Inquiry; Writ of Praecipe /Prevention /Replevin /Rstn; Writ of Process ...
www.lectlaw.com/d-w.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.lectlaw.com ]

11-37-129. Judgment for defendant; default; writ of inquiry. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
MISSISSIPPI CODE OF 1972 As Amended. SEC. 11-37-129. Judgment for
defendant; default; writ of inquiry. If the judgment be for the ...
www.mscode.com/free/statutes/11/037/0129.htm - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares

Writ of Inquiry : For Attorneys, Lawyers, Legal Agents, Legal ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Writ of Inquiry : For Attorneys, Lawyers, Legal Agents, Legal Eagles, Beagles & Beagellettes, and the rest of us. If you have to step in court. ...
star.xq23.com/law_legal_1/writ_of_inquiry_.html - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

writ of inquiry : an eclectic topic for those who want the best ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
writ of inquiry : an eclectic topic for those who want the best from all doctrines, methods, and styles. More about writ of inquiry ... All about writ of inquiry. ...
star.xq23.com/pragmatic_eclectics_1/ writ_of_inquiry_.html - 66k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de star.xq23.com ]



    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/search?q=writ%20of%20inquiry
Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32