KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Registry Book of Shareholders and Shares

Spanish translation: registro de accionistas y acciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Registry Book of Shareholders and Shares
Spanish translation:registro de accionistas y acciones
Entered by: Lida Garcia

20:35 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Registry Book of Shareholders and Shares
documento sobre la venta de las operaciones europeas de una transnacional...
Registro de Accionistas y Acciones?
Lida Garcia
Peru
registro de accionistas y acciones
Explanation:
así mismo, Lida.
regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-25 20:43:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sí también como dice María Otálora Libro de registro.....
Selected response from:

Indiana
Grading comment
gracias Indiana, y gracias a María también
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3registro de accionistas y acciones
Indiana
5 +1Libro de Registro de Accionistas y de Acciones
Cristina Otalora


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registry book of shareholders and shares
Libro de Registro de Accionistas y de Acciones


Explanation:
I have seen it like that.

Cristina Otalora
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
registry book of shareholders and shares
registro de accionistas y acciones


Explanation:
así mismo, Lida.
regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-25 20:43:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sí también como dice María Otálora Libro de registro.....

Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias Indiana, y gracias a María también

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Garc�a
2 mins
  -> thx, carolina, regards.

agree  Rantes
48 mins

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT
3 hrs