KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

The International Business Companies Act

Spanish translation: Ley de Empresas Mercantiles Internacionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The International Business Companies Act
Spanish translation:Ley de Empresas Mercantiles Internacionales
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:11 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / Companies
English term or phrase: The International Business Companies Act
Memorandum of Association of a Company from Belize
Pedro Monreal Marmol
Spain
Ley de Empresas Mercantiles Internacionales
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ley de Empresas Mercantiles Internacionales
Henry Hinds
4Ley de Sociedades Comerciales InternacionalesMar_crp
3ley de empresas de comercio global
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the international business companies act
ley de empresas de comercio global


Explanation:
Creo.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the international business companies act
Ley de Empresas Mercantiles Internacionales


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397
Grading comment
Thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the international business companies act
Ley de Sociedades Comerciales Internacionales


Explanation:
Justaba estaba haciendo una traducción de ese estilo, aquí es Ley de Sociedades Comerciales. Good Luck.

Mar_crp
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish