KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Be it known that

Spanish translation: conste por el presente (que)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Be it known that
Spanish translation:conste por el presente (que)
Entered by: swisstell

12:35 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ID documents
English term or phrase: Be it known that
Be it known that at a term of the XXX court for the District of Columbia (...)
xxxelpincha
conste por el presente
Explanation:
conste por el presente que ....
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5conste por el presente
swisstell
5 +1Se da a conocer que .....Ignacio Uranga
5se hace saber quexxxjomasaov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
be it known that
conste por el presente


Explanation:
conste por el presente que ....


    Reference: http://{ProZ.Glossary
swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SMLS
9 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
27 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: También: “(Por el/la presente) se hace saber: … “
33 mins

agree  Sery
55 mins

agree  Jaylo18
15 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Se da a conocer que .....


Explanation:
"Se hace constar que"....pudiera ser una alternatibva.

Ignacio Uranga
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: Tu segunda propuesta
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
be it known that
se hace saber que


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 89