KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

True signature

Spanish translation: firma auténtica del titular


12:36 Mar 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / ID documents
English term or phrase: True signature
"Complete and true signature of holder"

Firma veridica ??
Holder = portador ??
xxxelpincha
Spanish translation:firma auténtica del titular
Explanation:
Me parece más adecuado.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6firma auténtica del titular
Fernando Muela
5firma autentica
SMLS


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
true signature
firma auténtica del titular


Explanation:
Me parece más adecuado.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandy T
4 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
10 mins

agree  Sery
57 mins

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
1 hr

agree  Mary Pennington
1 hr

agree  xxxjomasaov
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
true signature
firma autentica


Explanation:

Holder =pública del signatario validada en el proceso 1. Si el resultado de
los dos pasos anteriores es idéntico la la firma es autentica titular

SMLS
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16