KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

file an accounting with

Spanish translation: presentar una rendición de cuentas / un estado de cuentas a...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:file an accounting with
Spanish translation:presentar una rendición de cuentas / un estado de cuentas a...
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

16:53 Jun 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: file an accounting with
En un Durable Power of Attorney

- To renounce any fiduciary positions to which I have been or may be appointed, including, but not limited to, personal representative, trustee, guardian, attorney in fact and officer or director of a corporation, and to resign such positions in which capacity I am presently serving, and **to file an accounting with **a court of competent jurisdiciton, or settle by a receipt and release or other informal method as my Attorney deems advisable;

Gracias,
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
presentar una rendición de cuentas / un estado de cuentas a...
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4presentar una rendición de cuentas / un estado de cuentas a...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
5registrar su situación financiera....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presentar una rendición de cuentas / un estado de cuentas a...


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así. ¡Suerte!

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias.
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
16 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, ojinaga!

agree  Alicia Jordá: si, en España diríamos "estado de cuentas"
59 mins
  -> Gracias, Alice.

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora.

agree  Karina Pellegrineschi
2 days5 hrs
  -> Hola, Karina. ¡Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registrar su situación financiera....


Explanation:
An option.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459