KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

necessary finding of...criteria

Spanish translation: Sin la necesaria conclusión de los criterios del Art...


15:54 Jun 27, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: necessary finding of...criteria
Without the necessary finding of Article 39 criteria, use of force under Chapters VII or VIII cannot be authorized.
an
Spanish translation:Sin la necesaria conclusión de los criterios del Art...
Explanation:
Tiene más sentido
Selected response from:

MauricioV
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2resultados necesarios de ... criterios
Michael Powers (PhD)
5...clave de busqueda....ver explicacion
makihuaman
4 +1Sin la necesaria conclusión de los criterios del Art...MauricioV
5 -1fallo / decisión necesaria de ... criterios
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
resultados necesarios de ... criterios


Explanation:
Alcaraz Varó y Hughes - Diccionario jurídico

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
4 mins

agree  LCK
57 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sin la necesaria conclusión de los criterios del Art...


Explanation:
Tiene más sentido

MauricioV
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs
  -> gracias

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fallo / decisión necesaria de ... criterios


Explanation:
finding:
M. Orellana = fallo / decisión.
Dictionary of Legal Terms (Robb) = fallo / laudo / decisión

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2004-06-27 16:43:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sin el fallo / decisión necesario (a) de los criterios indicados por el Artículo 39, el uso de ....

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  makihuaman: Criteria is used in the sense of "keys" to search for some data...
1 hr
  -> Señor: todos usan criterios como traducción de criteria. ¿Mi versión es la única incorrecta?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...clave de busqueda....ver explicacion


Explanation:
"Sin la apropiada busqueda de la clave "articulo 39", el uso de la fuerza respaldada por (o referidas en) los Capitulos VII o VIII no podran ser autorizados..."
Greetings.

makihuaman
United States