KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

annexed instrument and thereon written

Spanish translation: documento adjuntado y allí escrito....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annexed instrument and thereon written
Spanish translation:documento adjuntado y allí escrito....
Entered by: xxxMozart

12:30 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: annexed instrument and thereon written
Mr ABC, whose name is subscribed to the acknowledgement of the annexed instrument and thereon written was duly commissioned to administer oath.
xxxMozart
documento adjuntado y allí escrito....
Explanation:
My thoughts.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5documento adjuntado y allí escrito....
Xenia Wong
5el documento adjunto y consiguientemente escrito
NoraBellettieri
4cuyo nombre está suscrito ....y allí figura
anaell
4... escritura adjunta y en ella inscrito...
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
documento adjuntado y allí escrito....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cuyo nombre está suscrito ....y allí figura


Explanation:
Mr. ABC cuyo nombre está suscrito al documento adjunto y allí figura fue debidamente...commissioned etc...

just a suggestion.....suerte

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... escritura adjunta y en ella inscrito...


Explanation:
Mr ABC, cuyo nombre se suscribe en reconocimiento de la escritura adjunta y en ella inscrito....

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el documento adjunto y consiguientemente escrito


Explanation:
I hope it may help you.

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17