KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

any such

Spanish translation: cualquier propiedad semejante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any such property
Spanish translation:cualquier propiedad semejante
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

13:51 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: any such
Sigo con el Poder Permanente. Este es uno de los poderes.

To transfer all or any part of my property to my attorney in Fact as personal custodian, or to such individual as my Attorney in Fact may appoint as personal custodian, under the Missouri Personal Custodian Act. The receipt of such personal custodian other than my Attorney in Fact for **any such** property shall fully and completely discharge my Attorney in Fact from any furhter liability with respect to property so transferred;

Gracias.
Pamela
Pamela Peralta
Peru
cualquier propiedad semejante
Explanation:
Es la traducción de 'any such property'
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Esta opción cae como anillo al dedo.
Pamela
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cualquier propiedad semejante
Alejandro Umerez
5 +2cualquiera de dichos bienes
Karina Pellegrineschi
5 +1entre los citados
Henry Hinds
5cualquiera de esta(s)
ojinaga
4cualquier propiedad de este tipo
cecilia_fraga


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cualquier propiedad semejante


Explanation:
Es la traducción de 'any such property'

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Gracias a todos. Esta opción cae como anillo al dedo.
Pamela

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 mins

agree  Hardy Moreno
7 mins

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins

agree  Jennifer Smith
17 mins

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entre los citados


Explanation:
for any such property = amparando bienes entre los citados

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lisa.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cualquiera de dichos bienes


Explanation:
cualquiera de dichos bienes

Karina Pellegrineschi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
1 hr

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: o: cualquiera de dichas propiedades
1 day11 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cualquiera de esta(s)


Explanation:
See: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller

ojinaga
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 16

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
any such property
cualquier propiedad de este tipo


Explanation:
Creo que suena bastante "Español". Pero obviamente uno siempre puede tener varias opciones.

cecilia_fraga
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish