KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

trust member

Spanish translation: miembro fiduciario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trust member
Spanish translation:miembro fiduciario
Entered by: María López Gromaz

18:03 Jun 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: trust member
no tengo mas informacion
Cecilia
miembro fiduciario
Explanation:
m.
Selected response from:

María López Gromaz
Spain
Grading comment
si me parecia que era esa la respuesta pero no estaba segura del todo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miembro fiduciario
María López Gromaz
5administrador de patrimoniopeixe
4 +1miembro del fondo
swisstell
4fideicomisariochristopher bolton


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miembro del fondo


Explanation:
without more context available, this would be a "standard" translation, also confirmed by over 300'000 Google hits

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
2 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administrador de patrimonio


Explanation:
Trustee sería propiamente el administrador, pero trust member parece referirse a quien interviene en un trust, es decir quien, de la manera que se haya determinado, participa en la administración.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fideicomisario


Explanation:
A trust is a fideicomiso. A member would be called fideicomisario (Mexico)

christopher bolton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miembro fiduciario


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
si me parecia que era esa la respuesta pero no estaba segura del todo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
29 mins