KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

provision

Spanish translation: suminstro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provision
Spanish translation:suminstro
Entered by: Maria Corinaldesi

20:29 Jul 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: provision
xxx AND ITS DISTRIBUTORS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR TECHNICAL OR EDITORIAL ERRORS OR OMISSIONS CONTAINED HEREIN; NOR FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES RESULTING FROM THE FURNISHING, PERFORMANCE OR USE OF THIS MATERIAL, THE SOFTWARE, OR THE PRODUCT
Lida Garcia
Peru
suministro
Explanation:
Ojala te sirva
Selected response from:

Maria Corinaldesi
Grading comment
gracias, María!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5suministro
Maria Corinaldesi
5mobiliario
Andrea Sacchi
4suministroxxxBAmary


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
furnishing
suministro


Explanation:
Ojala te sirva

Maria Corinaldesi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, María!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Silvina Matheu: Sí, yo estaba por responder lo mismo.
1 min
  -> Alcoyana, alcoyana

agree  xxxBAmary: Oh, perdón, no me había percatado!
3 mins

agree  Ltemes
9 mins

agree  cecilia_fraga: muy buena
2 days4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suministro


Explanation:
Se me ocurre divulgación también, pero no estoy segura.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 99

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
furnishing
mobiliario


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude!
:-)

Andrea Sacchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12