KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

court removal

Spanish translation: remoción del tribunal/juzgado/corte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:court removal
Spanish translation:remoción del tribunal/juzgado/corte
Entered by: Silvina Matheu

02:34 Aug 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / documento notarial
English term or phrase: court removal
is unable to act by reason of court removal
Iwin
remoción del tribunal/juzgado/de la corte
Explanation:
Hay que ver a qué nivel de justicia se refiere y de qué país se trata para la traducción de court. Removal puede ser también destitución.
Selected response from:

Silvina Matheu
Argentina
Grading comment
Muy apropiado. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5remoción del tribunal/juzgado/de la corte
Silvina Matheu
5destitución de la corte (al haber sido destituido...)
Lillian van den Broeck
4retirado / removido de la corte
Lorenia Rincon


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retirado / removido de la corte


Explanation:
o juzgado si estamos en México

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
destitución de la corte (al haber sido destituido...)


Explanation:
,

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
remoción del tribunal/juzgado/de la corte


Explanation:
Hay que ver a qué nivel de justicia se refiere y de qué país se trata para la traducción de court. Removal puede ser también destitución.

Silvina Matheu
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muy apropiado. Gracias.