KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Discovery

Spanish translation: Presentación de prueba en forma extrajudicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Discovery
Spanish translation:Presentación de prueba en forma extrajudicial
Entered by: laBern

10:35 Aug 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Discovery
discovery: phase of a trial where a lawyer is permitted to see evidence
Lili Fleischer
presentación
Explanation:
de prueba en forma extrajudicial
Selected response from:

laBern
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5revelación de datos
JoseAlejandro
5revelación de datos
JoseAlejandro
5revelación de datos
JoseAlejandro
5presentaciónlaBern
4producción extrajudicial de prueba
Alejandra Hozikian
4etapa probatoria extrajudicial
María López Gromaz


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discovery
etapa probatoria extrajudicial


Explanation:
m.

María López Gromaz
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discovery
presentación


Explanation:
de prueba en forma extrajudicial

laBern
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks!!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discovery
revelación de datos


Explanation:
just another feasible alternative....it's good to have a few up your sleeve

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discovery
revelación de datos


Explanation:
just another feasible alternative....it's good to have a few up your sleeve

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
discovery
revelación de datos


Explanation:
just another feasible alternative....it's good to have a few up your sleeve

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

1 day6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
discovery
producción extrajudicial de prueba


Explanation:
producción extrajudicial d prueba

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?