KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Date of disposition

Spanish translation: fecha de los arreglos funerarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Date of disposition
Spanish translation:fecha de los arreglos funerarios
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

19:15 Aug 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / death certificate
English term or phrase: Date of disposition
As part of a death certificate, it refers to disposition in a crematorium.
Iwin
fecha de los arreglos funerarios
Explanation:
or preparativos para funeral

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Grading comment
Variante muy apropiada, gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fecha de los arreglos funerarios
Mariel Alvarado
3 +1fecha de la disposición del cuerpoolv10siq


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
date of disposition
fecha de los arreglos funerarios


Explanation:
or preparativos para funeral

Suerte!

Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Variante muy apropiada, gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ojinaga
56 mins
  -> muchas gracias !

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> thank you!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
23 hrs
  -> gracias Maria Carla

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
date of disposition
fecha de la disposición del cuerpo


Explanation:
It´s just a guess.
Good luck!

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leticia Reynoso: I have in my hands, both an English and Spanish Application and Permit for Disposition of Human Remains and the translation used is : Fecha de la Disposición.
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Leticia