KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

herein engaged in rendering

Spanish translation: en el presente no se dedican a prestar


00:47 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: herein engaged in rendering
This web site is offered with the understanding that the authors and publishers are not "herein engaged in rendering" legal, professional advice and services.
finnfox
Spanish translation:en el presente no se dedican a prestar
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
En el presente, en este documento, contrato, etc. dependiendo de cuál sea el documento específico
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en el presente no se dedican a prestar
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5"por lo presente, no se dedican a ofrecer consejos ni servicios legales ni profesionales."margaret caulfield
5(aquí) obligados a prestar ....
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
4en el presente no se obligan a prestar servicios legales...
Alejandra Hozikian
4(no estan - accent over a) dedicados por la presente en brindar ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(no estan - accent over a) dedicados por la presente en brindar ...


Explanation:
Creo que seria (accent over i) asi (accent over i)

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 769

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en el presente no se dedican a prestar


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
En el presente, en este documento, contrato, etc. dependiendo de cuál sea el documento específico

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastian Lopez
4 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Sebastián!

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
30 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Manuel!

agree  LisaR
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, LisaR!

agree  ojinaga
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ojinaga!

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte
2 days2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(aquí) obligados a prestar ....


Explanation:
no están (aquí) obligados a prestar servicios ....

aquí = herein (it could be omitted)

Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 142

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"por lo presente, no se dedican a ofrecer consejos ni servicios legales ni profesionales."


Explanation:
Just my opinion, but I'm pretty sure.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 96

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el presente no se obligan a prestar servicios legales...


Explanation:
en el presente no se obligan...

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 222
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?