KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

trademarks or registered trademarks

Spanish translation: marcas comerciales y marcas comerciales registradas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trademarks or registered trademarks
Spanish translation:marcas comerciales y marcas comerciales registradas
Entered by: Juan Martín Fernández Rowda

13:22 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: trademarks or registered trademarks
X, other related products and descriptions of the product engineering are the trademarks or registered trademarks of ANC of the United States of America
Pink
marcas comerciales y marcas comerciales registradas
Explanation:
Información sobre marcas comercialesInformación sobre marcas comerciales registradas. Mac y Macintosh son marcas comerciales registradas de Apple Computers, Inc. Windows ...
www.nec-pj.com/spanish/products/tm.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] MGA Matrox Graphics ArchitectureFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... IBM, ® PC/AT, ® VGA, ® CGA, ® 8514/A ® y MDA ® son marcas comerciales registradas de International Business Machines Corporation; Micro Channel (MCA ...
www.matrox.com/mga/support/ user_manuals/cad_drivers/cadspa.pdf - Páginas similares


TrademarkCopyright... Marcas comerciales de Coherix Coherix, Holomapper, Holovision, y Micro Ace son marcas comerciales registradas de Coherix Corporation Digital Hologram y ...
www.xrite.com/company_trademark_copyright.aspx?lang=es - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Canon Easy-WebPrint: Página de Términos y Condiciones


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-11 13:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mac y Macintosh son marcas comerciales registradas de Apple Computers, Inc.
Windows, Windows NT y Power Point son marcas comerciales registradas de Microsoft Corporation.
Digital Light Processing, DLP, Digital Micromirror Device y DMD son marcas comerciales de Texas Instruments.
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5marcas comerciales y marcas comerciales registradas
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
5Marcas o marca registradaolv10siq


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
marcas comerciales y marcas comerciales registradas


Explanation:
Información sobre marcas comercialesInformación sobre marcas comerciales registradas. Mac y Macintosh son marcas comerciales registradas de Apple Computers, Inc. Windows ...
www.nec-pj.com/spanish/products/tm.htm - 2k - En caché - Páginas similares


[PDF] MGA Matrox Graphics ArchitectureFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... IBM, ® PC/AT, ® VGA, ® CGA, ® 8514/A ® y MDA ® son marcas comerciales registradas de International Business Machines Corporation; Micro Channel (MCA ...
www.matrox.com/mga/support/ user_manuals/cad_drivers/cadspa.pdf - Páginas similares


TrademarkCopyright... Marcas comerciales de Coherix Coherix, Holomapper, Holovision, y Micro Ace son marcas comerciales registradas de Coherix Corporation Digital Hologram y ...
www.xrite.com/company_trademark_copyright.aspx?lang=es - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


Canon Easy-WebPrint: Página de Términos y Condiciones


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-08-11 13:27:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mac y Macintosh son marcas comerciales registradas de Apple Computers, Inc.
Windows, Windows NT y Power Point son marcas comerciales registradas de Microsoft Corporation.
Digital Light Processing, DLP, Digital Micromirror Device y DMD son marcas comerciales de Texas Instruments.

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
4 mins
  -> many thanks!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
1 hr

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
3 hrs

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
6 hrs

agree  Silvina Matheu: Pero corresponde la conjunción "o".
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Marcas o marca registrada


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-08-11 13:30:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Marcas comerciales, marcas de productos, marca de fábrica o de comercio, marca industrial. Estas son las acepciones que da el Glosario de la Sra. Orellana.
Saludos

olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32