KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

related (context)

Spanish translation: afines


13:24 Aug 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: related (context)
X, other related products and descriptions of the product engineering are the trademarks or registered trademarks of ABC of the United States of America
Pink
Spanish translation:afines
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Virginia Namino
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2afinesVirginia Namino
5 +1análogos / similares
m. esparcia
4afines
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
afines


Explanation:
:)

Virginia Namino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

agree  Silvina Matheu
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
afines


Explanation:
Una opción.
Buen día

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análogos / similares


Explanation:
Otra opción.

m. esparcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Hozikian
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias