KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

provocative incident

Spanish translation: acto que produjo el incidente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provocative incident
Spanish translation:acto que produjo el incidente
Entered by: Veronick

17:15 Aug 12, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: provocative incident
..as the direct result of the provocative incident.
consuelo
acto que produjo el incidente
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Veronick
Peru
Grading comment
me parece muy acertada tu traduccion que gusto saber que eres peruana.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5acto que produjo el incidente
Veronick
3 +2incidente que lo/la/le provocóTERESA TRILLO
4incidente
Magdalena Gastaldi
4incidente provocador
Sandy T
3provocación
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incidente provocador


Explanation:
context please.
Suerte!

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provocación


Explanation:
como una consecuencia directa de la provocación

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incidente


Explanation:
optaría por omitir la traducción de provocador. De todas formas, habría que tener algo más de contexto para ver si esto corresponde.

Magdalena Gastaldi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incidente que lo/la/le provocó


Explanation:
Haría falta ver, al menos, la frase completa.

TERESA TRILLO
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs

agree  LisaR
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acto que produjo el incidente


Explanation:
good luck

Veronick
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
me parece muy acertada tu traduccion que gusto saber que eres peruana.