KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

family trust

Spanish translation: fideicomiso familiar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:family trust
Spanish translation:fideicomiso familiar
Entered by: Cecilia Calonico

12:22 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / trusts
English term or phrase: family trust
En Argentina.
Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
fideicomiso familiar
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

amadotrad
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fideicomiso familiar
amadotrad
5fideicomiso de familiapeixe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fideicomiso familiar


Explanation:
x

amadotrad
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  Jennifer Vela Valido
6 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  NuriaL
18 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> gracias, Xenia.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Gabriela.

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Pablo.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fideicomiso de familia


Explanation:
casi lo mismo que dicen los otros prozianos de fideicomiso familiar, pero en los libros sobre Historia del Derecho se le llama fideicomiso de familia, institución usada en la E. Media y Moderna para vincular patrimonios y que se suprimió en varios países por ir contra la libertad de comercio.

peixe
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16