KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

spendthrift

Spanish translation: fideicomiso que impide a los acreedores ir contra los intereses o principal del beneficiario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spendthrift
Spanish translation:fideicomiso que impide a los acreedores ir contra los intereses o principal del beneficiario
Entered by: Cecilia Calonico

14:05 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / trusts
English term or phrase: spendthrift
en una cláusula de un fideicomiso.
Cecilia Calonico
Argentina
fideicomiso que impide a los acreedores ir contra los intereses o principal del beneficiario
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1fideicomiso que impide a los acreedores ir contra los intereses o principal del beneficiario
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4derroche / derrochador / maniflojo
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derroche / derrochador / maniflojo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fideicomiso que impide a los acreedores ir contra los intereses o principal del beneficiario


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  med80
1 hr
  -> gracias med80