KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

collective bargaining process

Spanish translation: proceso del convenio colectivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:collective bargaining process
Spanish translation:proceso del convenio colectivo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

18:59 Nov 29, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Law general
English term or phrase: collective bargaining process
In the event of a change in control, in general, all salaried employees worldwide are eligible for certain protections — which vary by specific employee group. (Please note: Union employees are generally excluded because their terms and conditions of employment are subject to negotiation through the collective bargaining process.)
Rafael
proceso del convenio colectivo
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3proceso de negociación colectivarhandler
5proceso del convenio colectivo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4negociación de convenios colectivos
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceso del convenio colectivo


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
proceso de negociación colectiva


Explanation:
Vea estos ejemplos y visite los sites:

Normativa laboral. Dirección del Trabajo. Gobierno de Chile. ...
Los trabajadores que participan como adherentes en un proceso de negociación colectiva, tienen la calidad de parte en el respectivo proceso y, de este modo ...
www.dt.gob.cl/legislacion/1611/article-62584.html

[PDF] El Observatorio de Negociación Colectiva en el Perú PROGRAMA ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... el curso taller deberán encontrarse en aptitud de elaborar un pliego de reclamos, así como de defender el mismo durante el proceso de negociación colectiva ...
www.observatorio.plades.org.pe/pdf/programa.pdf

PROTOCOLO SOBRE ARTICULACIÓN DEL PROCESO DE NEGOCIACIÓN ...
PROTOCOLO SOBRE ARTICULACIÓN DEL PROCESO DE NEGOCIACIÓN COLECTIVA EN EL AMBITO DE LA MESA SECTORIAL DE UNIVERSIDADES. 1. La Mesa ...
www.uv.es/~martinen/ter/Protocolo.htm


rhandler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
19 mins
  -> Thank you, Henry

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Pablo

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Exactamente
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
negociación de convenios colectivos


Explanation:
otra idea

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151