KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

County clerk

Spanish translation: oficinista del condado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:County clerk
Spanish translation:oficinista del condado
Entered by: Fuseila

11:34 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: County clerk
Es un sello en el que aparece esa inscripción
CECY
oficinista del condado
Explanation:
ok.
Selected response from:

Fuseila
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please see KudozMy Services
5oficinista del condadoFuseila


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county clerk
oficinista del condado


Explanation:
ok.

Fuseila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
county clerk
Please see Kudoz


Explanation:
This has been asked before


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
My Services
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer