KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

by whom

Spanish translation: por quien


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by whom
Spanish translation:por quien
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

12:16 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: by whom
...I do hereby certify that, XXX before or BY WHOM the annexed record was signed...
CECY
por quien
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2por quien
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5en presencia de o quien autenticará
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en presencia de o quien autenticará


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
por quien


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
28 mins
  -> thanks VRN

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> thanks Gabriela