KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

coll.

Spanish translation: Compilación, Colección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coll.
Spanish translation:Compilación, Colección
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:39 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: coll.
Act No. 61 Coll. of February 15, 1996, on Selected Measures against Legitimization of Proceeds from Criminal Activities and on the Amendment of Related Legislation, Article 7, paragraph (2) (Czech Republic).
678
Collection
Explanation:
May be collection. However, since this is Czech, you may want to go to the source to confirm what the original word was and how it should be properly translated into English and Spanish.

Try some Czechs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-30 14:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(\"Colección\", \"Compilación\" en español)
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3Collection
Henry Hinds
1collection
Octavio Chabl� Herrera


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Collection


Explanation:
May be collection. However, since this is Czech, you may want to go to the source to confirm what the original word was and how it should be properly translated into English and Spanish.

Try some Czechs.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-11-30 14:46:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(\"Colección\", \"Compilación\" en español)

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Octavio Chabl� Herrera
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Octavio.

agree  ELENA GUTIERREZ: Si es collection como parece me decantaría por compilación más que colección
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Elena.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
21 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
collection


Explanation:
Opino lo mismo que henry. Solo quise añadir un par de ref.

Collection of Acts of CR, Volume 29/1994 Coll.
1994 COLLECTION OF ACTS. OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC. ... CONTENTS: 85. Act amending and
supplementing Czech National Council Act No. 368/1992 Coll. ...
www.sbirka.cz/ANGL1994/94-0290a.htm



[PDF] CZECH NATIONAL BANK ACT
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 21/1992 Coll., as subsequently amended; Foreign Exchange Act, No. 528/1990 Coll.
Note 2: Act on the Collection of Laws, No. 545/1992 Coll. ...
www.gbld.org/xml/Czech Republic/ Czech%20Republic_CNBA.pdf -

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8