KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

wthout demand

Spanish translation: "sin necesidad de requerimiento"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wthout demand
Spanish translation:"sin necesidad de requerimiento"
Entered by: horive

06:17 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: wthout demand
1. Rent. Lessee agrees to pay, without demand, to Lessor as rent for the demised premises the sum of_______

Gracias
Abigail Marquez
"sin necesidad de requerimiento"
Explanation:
"El arrendatario conviene en pagar, sin necesidad de previo requerimiento, al arrendador por concepto de renta, la cantidad de..."
Selected response from:

horive
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5"sin necesidad de requerimiento"
horive
4sin necesidad de peticióntrujamana


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
"sin necesidad de requerimiento"


Explanation:
"El arrendatario conviene en pagar, sin necesidad de previo requerimiento, al arrendador por concepto de renta, la cantidad de..."

horive
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
1 hr
  -> Thank you, smart!

agree  Fuseila
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Fuseila

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Xenia, Thanks

agree  Andy Watkinson
7 hrs
  -> Thanks, Andy

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, Pablo!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin necesidad de petición


Explanation:
la concesión, fijándose la fecha de vencimiento del cateo sin necesidad de petición de parte ... Será obligatorio para el arrendatario inscribir el contrato respectivo en el ...
www.cepramin.org.ar/paginas/leycodigo.htm

trujamana
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4