KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

putative class in Cummins, et al.

Spanish translation: supuesta


11:51 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Arbitration
English term or phrase: putative class in Cummins, et al.
Dear colleagues,

I need the translation for: "if you are a member of the putative class in Cummins, et al., v....", the phrase: "putative class in Cummins..."

I really appreciate your help,

Regards,
Ronny Pérez
Ronny Pérez
Spanish translation:supuesta
Explanation:
supuesta clase en Cummins,
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2supuesta
Laurent Slowack
5supuesta clase
Sandra Antunez
4de la supuesta clase en Cummins, y otras,
Paula Morabito


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
putative class in cummins, et al.
supuesta


Explanation:
supuesta clase en Cummins,

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 min

agree  xxxsonja29
53 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
putative class in cummins, et al.
supuesta clase


Explanation:
sa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-12-09 12:03:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en cummins, et al.

Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 13

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
putative class in cummins, et al.
de la supuesta clase en Cummins, y otras,


Explanation:
Saludos... creo que lo que buscabas era la traducción de et al., no?

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8