KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

broken out by jurisdiction

Spanish translation: separados por jurisdicción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:broken out by jurisdiction
Spanish translation:separados por jurisdicción
Entered by: Xenia Wong

17:29 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / expression
English term or phrase: broken out by jurisdiction
siento no disponer de más contexto:

Broken out by jurisdiction

Se me había ocurrido algo como "Creado por la jurisdicción", pero no sé si habrá alguna forma de expresarlo más acertada.

Gracias,
Claudio
c_rider
separados por jurisdicción
Explanation:
broken out usualmente significa separación....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 17:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o divididos por jurisdicción....
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4separados por jurisdicción
Xenia Wong
5 +1Clasificados conforme a su jurisdiciónteju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
separados por jurisdicción


Explanation:
broken out usualmente significa separación....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-09 17:31:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...o divididos por jurisdicción....

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 459

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo: me ganaste de mano
10 mins
  -> Roxana, muchas gracias..........xen

agree  olv10siq
12 mins
  -> Olv10, muchas gracias............xen

agree  Frances Lake: that's it Xenia
30 mins
  -> Frances, thanks bunches..........xen

agree  Refugio
38 mins
  -> Ruth, thanks a lot! ......xen

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clasificados conforme a su jurisdición


Explanation:
Otra manera

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 232

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bparciak: this is the way I would use it in a legal document
11 mins
  -> gracias bparciak