KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

Judgment of Reserved Issues

Spanish translation: sentencia de asuntos reservados


18:09 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general) / Legal-divorce-trial-judgment
English term or phrase: Judgment of Reserved Issues
Termination of marital status-divorce.
Antonio Villarreal
Spanish translation:sentencia de asuntos reservados
Explanation:
juicio o (sentencia) de asuntos ( cuestion, tema) reservados
Selected response from:

Maria McCollum
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sentencia de asuntos reservadosMaria McCollum
3 +2Juicio de temas reservados
Paula Morabito


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
judgment of reserved issues
Juicio de temas reservados


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
10 mins

agree  Harmony
21 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
judgment of reserved issues
sentencia de asuntos reservados


Explanation:
juicio o (sentencia) de asuntos ( cuestion, tema) reservados


    legal dic. by limusa
Maria McCollum
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bparciak: I believe in this context judgement means sentencia
4 mins
  -> thanks

agree  claudia bagnardi: me too. Think it is sentencia
22 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Sí, yo diría "sentencia" o "fallo", no juicio. Suerte, Maria.
32 mins
  -> thanks