KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Law (general)

por insistencia

Spanish translation: due to insistence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:por insistencia
Spanish translation:due to insistence
Entered by: Henry Hinds

11:23 Feb 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: por insistencia
X presentó un escrito de oposición al recurso de apelación el cual fue recibido por insistencia toda vez que fue presentado cuando ya habia vencido el termino correspondiente.
lbatic
Argentina
due to insistence
Explanation:
Se aceptó para callarle la boca.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1due to insistence
Henry Hinds
3 +1ad nauseam
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ad nauseam


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1585

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  P. PARTEN
3 hrs
  -> gracias Patricia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
due to insistence


Explanation:
Se aceptó para callarle la boca.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1397

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Xenia.